Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Apollo Management GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Apollo Management GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001413410
Issuers
34
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-022026-05-28TBLAS12,000,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-28 and its public availability date is 2026-06-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 34 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SKYTERRA COMMUNICATIONS INC0000756502SKYTNoNo
Verso Paper Corp.0001421182VRSNoNo
UNITED RENTALS INC /DE0001067701URINoNo
HUGHES Telematics, Inc.0001410240HTC, HUTCNoNo
PARALLEL PETROLEUM CORP0000750561PLLLNoNo
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/0001091667CHTRNoNo
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.0001489393LYBNoNo
Noranda Aluminum Holding CORP0001422105NORNoNo
QUALITY DISTRIBUTION INC0000922863QLTYNoNo
CKX, Inc.0000793044CKXENoNo
Rexnord Corp0001439288RXNNoNo
Great Wolf Resorts, Inc.0001294538WOLFNoNo
REALOGY HOLDINGS CORP.0001398987RLGYNoNo
EVERTEC, Inc.0001559865EVTCNoNo
TAMINCO Corp0001547063TAMNoNo
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.0001575515SFMNoNo
Athlon Energy Inc.0001574648ATHLNoNo
EP Energy Corp0001584952EPENoNo
CEC ENTERTAINMENT INC0000813920CECNoNo
Hostess Brands, Inc.0001644406TWNKNoNo
Presidio, Inc.0001631825PSDONoNo
Vistra Energy Corp.0001692819VSTNoNo
Exela Technologies, Inc.0001620179XELANoNo
CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT Corp0000858339CZRNoNo
ADT Inc.0001703056ADTNoNo
TALOS ENERGY INC.0001724965TALONoNo
OneMain Holdings, Inc.0001584207OMFNoNo
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.0001513761NCLHNoNo
Rackspace Technology, Inc.0001810019RXTNoNo
TD SYNNEX CORP0001177394SNXNoNo
Redbox Entertainment Inc.0001820201RDBXNoNo
Edgio, Inc.0001391127EGIONoNo
Chicken Soup for the Soul Entertainment, Inc.0001679063CSSENoNo
Taboola.com Ltd.0001840502TBLANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-022026-05-28TBLAS12,000,000Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28ADTS71,000,000Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04ADTS45,000,000Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12ADTS50,000,000Not reported
2025-03-062024-06-03TBLAS988,296Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.