SEC reporting owner

FRIEDMAN CATHY SEC insider disclosures

Explore FRIEDMAN CATHY's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001411874
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

XENOPORT INC0001130591XNPTNoYes
EnteroMedics Inc0001371217ETRMNoYes
GSV Capital Corp.0001509470GSVCNoYes
Innoviva, Inc.0001080014THRX, INVANoYes
Radius Health, Inc.0001428522RDUSNoYes
YAHOO INC0001011006YHOONoYes
Seer, Inc.0001726445SEERNoYes
Revolution Healthcare Acquisition Corp.0001841389REVHNoYes
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.0001806952LYELNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-132026-06-10LYELA9,250Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15LYELA130,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.