SEC reporting owner

Jain Vivek SEC insider disclosures

Explore Jain Vivek's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001410442
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CARDINAL HEALTH INC0000721371CAHYesNo
CAREFUSION Corp0001457543CFNYesNo
ICU MEDICAL INC/DE0000883984ICUIYesYes
Envista Holdings Corp0001757073NVSTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-222026-05-19NVSTA9,330Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-14ICUIP19,551Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-14ICUIP2,378Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10NVSTA10,450Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-07ICUIA15,848Not reported
2025-01-032025-01-02ICUIS1,373Not reported
2024-12-032024-12-02ICUIS78Not reported
2024-12-032024-12-02ICUIS8,250Not reported
2024-12-032024-12-02ICUIS3,672Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01ICUIS1,239Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01ICUIS2,386Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01ICUIS4,147Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01ICUIS4,228Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.