SEC reporting owner

Tontine Capital Overseas GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Tontine Capital Overseas GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001409490
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Tontine Capital Overseas GP, LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-17
Trade date
2026-06-12
Issuer ticker
IESC
Code
S
Shares
6,720
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001048268-26-000112
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NEENAH ENTERPRISES, INC.0000855667NENANoNo
BROADWIND ENERGY, INC.0001120370TWRT, BWENNoNo
MISCOR GROUP, LTD.0001295503MCGL, MIGLNoNo
IES Holdings, Inc.0001048268IESCNoYes
PATRICK INDUSTRIES INC0000076605PATKNoNo
EXIDE TECHNOLOGIES0000813781XIDENoNo
INNOSPEC INC.0001054905IOSPNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-172026-06-12IESCS6,720Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12IESCS2,509Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12IESCS10,000Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12IESCS7,491Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12IESCS4Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12IESCS19,996Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27IESCS2,809Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27IESCS7,000Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27IESCS4,000Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27IESCS8,251Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27IESCS2,250Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27IESCS6,000Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26IESCS49Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26IESCS2,006Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14IESCS405Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14IESCS8,189Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14IESCS4,154Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14IESCS15,846Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14IESCS8,767Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14IESCS2,000Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13IESCS15,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-08IESCS5,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-08IESCS52Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-08IESCS2,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07IESCS1Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS1,006Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS4,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS7,206Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS2,788Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS103Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS5,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS3,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS390Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS3,610Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS7,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS4,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06IESCS2,000Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-17IESCS320Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13IESCS2,791Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12IESCS1,574Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12IESCS874Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12IESCS180Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12IESCS257Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12IESCS100Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12IESCS1,083Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12IESCS980Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11IESCS1,423Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11IESCS10,000Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11IESCS671Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11IESCS10,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.