Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Hahn Mark W SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hahn Mark W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001408502
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-152025-10-13SLNOA10,046Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-10-13 and its public availability date is 2025-10-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 6 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GIGABEAM CORP0001279831GGBMYesNo
CEMPRA, INC.0001461993CEMPYesNo
Dova Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001685071DOVAYesNo
Verona Pharma plc0001657312VRNAYesNo
ALSP Orchid Acquisition Corp I0001883962ALORNoYes
SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC0001484565SLNONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-152025-10-13SLNOA10,046Not reported
2025-10-092025-10-07VRNAA1,649,952Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01VRNAS208,912Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07VRNAA675,048Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11VRNAS400,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-29VRNAS204,864Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28VRNAS162,704Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27VRNAS32,432Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-02VRNAS400,000Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01VRNAS78,736Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01VRNAS108,272Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29VRNAS90,360Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29VRNAA675,000Not reported
2025-05-022024-08-07VRNAA1,200,000Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-01VRNAA200,000Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-06VRNAS183,728Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05VRNAS640,048Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04VRNAS58,184Not reported
2024-12-032024-12-02VRNAS1,600Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29VRNAS98,704Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-27VRNAS12,936Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-26VRNAS800Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25VRNAS1,600Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11VRNAS2,400Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-04VRNAS80,784Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01VRNAS48,888Not reported
2024-11-022024-11-01VRNAA200,000Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-30VRNAA800,000Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-25VRNAS3,200Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-24VRNAS141,360Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-22VRNAS159,344Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-21VRNAS116,696Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-18VRNAS249,728Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.