SEC reporting owner

Solus Alternative Asset Management LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Solus Alternative Asset Management LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001407737
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MIRANT CORP0001010775MIRNoNo
Greektown Superholdings, Inc.0001487685GRKTNoNo
NextWave Wireless Inc.0001374993WAVENoNo
FiberTower CORP0001010286FTWRQNoNo
YRC Worldwide Inc.0000716006YRCWNoNo
C&J Energy Services, Inc.0001615817CJNoNo
Twin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc.0001747079TRWHNoNo
Bristow Group Inc0000073887BRSNoNo
Bristow Group Inc.0001525221VTOLNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-232026-09-23VTOLS897Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-22VTOLS377Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14VTOLS3,000Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11VTOLS5,000Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-03VTOLS41Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02VTOLS12,045Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01VTOLS15,000Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14VTOLS200,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12VTOLS25,857Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12VTOLS20,000Not reported
2025-03-262025-03-24VTOLS40,000Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20VTOLS4,168Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19VTOLS9,875Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12VTOLS100Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-07VTOLS11,829Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05VTOLS8,323Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-22VTOLS15,000Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-22VTOLS15,000Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21VTOLS2,000Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21VTOLS2,255Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15VTOLS45,000Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13VTOLS473Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13VTOLS241Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-12VTOLS6,831Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-12VTOLS15,708Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-12VTOLS3,900Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11VTOLS400Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11VTOLS2,339Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08VTOLS760Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07VTOLS17,150Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07VTOLS25,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.