SEC reporting owner

Cooley Richard Scott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Cooley Richard Scott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001406840
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Morningstar, Inc.0001289419MORNYesNo
DIAMOND HILL INVESTMENT GROUP INC0000909108DHILNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-05-082025-05-06DHILP278Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02DHILP124Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01DHILP692Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30DHILP1,000Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29DHILA926Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-31DHILP100Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-21DHILP50Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12DHILP500Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05DHILP500Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-28DHILP272Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-20DHILP1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.