SEC reporting owner

Collins Cynthia SEC insider disclosures

Explore Collins Cynthia's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001405692
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BECKMAN COULTER INC0000840467BECYesNo
GENVEC INC0000934473GNVCYesYes
Editas Medicine, Inc.0001650664EDITYesYes
DermTech, Inc.0001651944DMTKNoYes
Poseida Therapeutics, Inc.0001661460PSTXNoYes
Certara, Inc.0001827090CERTNoYes
MAXCYTE, INC.0001287098MXCTNoYes
CODEXIS, INC.0001200375CDXSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-232026-06-17MXCTA30,421Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17MXCTA49,579Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17CDXSA66,350Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18MXCTA29,210Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18MXCTA50,790Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10CDXSA40,983Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-21CERTA15,757Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28CDXSA71,174Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-14MXCTA51,679Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-14MXCTA97,698Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.