Inspect this reporting owner's activity
Recent SEC transactions
Blackstone Holdings III L.P.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.
- Publicly available
- 2026-09-30
- Trade date
- 2026-09-28
- Issuer ticker
- BMBL
- Code
- S
- Shares
- 3,254
- Reported value
- Not reported
The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.
Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?
Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.
SEC accession 0001193125-26-409193Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.
Browse insider directory
Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.
Browse insider directoryKeep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.
Issuer relationships
A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| TRW AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS CORP | 0001267097 | TRW | No | No |
| TEAM HEALTH HOLDINGS INC. | 0001082754 | TMH | No | No |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 0001504008 | BKU | No | No |
| Kosmos Energy Ltd. | 0001509991 | KOS | No | No |
| Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd. | 0001392522 | FSL | No | Yes |
| FS Energy & Power Fund | 0001501729 | No | No | |
| LVB Acquisition, Inc. | 0001402366 | No | No | |
| Nielsen N.V. | 0001492633 | NLSN | No | No |
| VANGUARD HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | 0001045829 | VHS | No | Yes |
| KNIGHT CAPITAL GROUP, INC. | 0001060749 | KCG | No | No |
| BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. | 0001061630 | CT, BXMT | No | No |
| Pinnacle Foods Inc. | 0001564822 | PF | No | No |
| SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. | 0001564902 | SEAS | No | No |
| Ellington Residential Mortgage REIT | 0001560672 | EARN | No | No |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 0001581068 | BRX | No | No |
| Extended Stay America, Inc. | 0001581164 | STAY | No | No |
| ESH Hospitality, Inc. | 0001507563 | No | No | |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 0001585689 | HLT | No | No |
| FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A | 0001568193 | No | No | |
| Crocs, Inc. | 0001334036 | CROX | No | No |
| FS Investment Corp III | 0001579412 | No | No | |
| Michaels Companies, Inc. | 0001593936 | MIK | No | No |
| Catalent, Inc. | 0001596783 | CTLT | No | No |
| Travelport Worldwide LTD | 0001424755 | TVPT | No | No |
| Vivint Solar, Inc. | 0001607716 | VSLR | No | No |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 0001482512 | HPP | No | No |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. | 0001136869 | ZBH | No | No |
| Performance Food Group Co | 0001618673 | PFGC | No | No |
| NCR CORP | 0000070866 | NCR | No | No |
| Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | 0001674168 | HGV | No | No |
| Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 0001617406 | PK | No | No |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | 0001687229 | INVH | No | No |
| Sanchez Energy Corp | 0001528837 | SN | No | No |
| Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. | 0001383650 | CQP | No | No |
| FGL Holdings | 0001668428 | FG | No | No |
| Gates Industrial Corp plc | 0001718512 | GTES | No | No |
| STR Sub Inc. | 0001703785 | FLMN, STR | No | No |
| Tallgrass Energy, LP | 0001633651 | TGE | No | No |
| Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 0001758730 | TW | No | No |
| Change Healthcare Inc. | 0001756497 | CHNG | No | No |
| Vivint Smart Home, Inc. | 0001713952 | VVNT | No | No |
| Cryoport, Inc. | 0001124524 | CYRX | No | No |
| Sunrun Inc. | 0001469367 | RUN | No | No |
| Apria, Inc. | 0001735803 | APR | No | No |
| Bumble Inc. | 0001830043 | BMBL | No | No |
| VINE ENERGY INC. | 0001693853 | VEI | No | No |
| Finance of America Companies Inc. | 0001828937 | FOA | No | No |
| Custom Truck One Source, Inc. | 0001709682 | NSCO, CTOS | No | No |
| TaskUs, Inc. | 0001829864 | TASK | No | No |
| Alight, Inc. / Delaware | 0001809104 | ALIT | No | No |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Recent SEC transactions
See the complete recent sec transactions
Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | BMBL | S | 3,254 | Not reported |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | BMBL | S | 14,902 | Not reported |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | BMBL | S | 1,652,209 | Not reported |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | BMBL | S | 544,646 | Not reported |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | BMBL | S | 204,109 | Not reported |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | BMBL | S | 1,257,280 | Not reported |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | BMBL | S | 91,376 | Not reported |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-16 | BMBL | S | 6,458 | Not reported |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-16 | BMBL | S | 29,574 | Not reported |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-16 | BMBL | S | 3,278,961 | Not reported |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-16 | BMBL | S | 1,080,902 | Not reported |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-16 | BMBL | S | 405,073 | Not reported |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-16 | BMBL | S | 2,495,189 | Not reported |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-16 | BMBL | S | 181,343 | Not reported |
| 2026-05-20 | 2026-05-15 | BXDC | P | 9,111,795 | Not reported |
| 2026-05-20 | 2026-05-15 | BXDC | P | 375,000 | Not reported |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-17 | BMBL | S | 6,459 | Not reported |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-17 | BMBL | S | 29,575 | Not reported |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-17 | BMBL | S | 3,278,961 | Not reported |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-17 | BMBL | S | 1,080,903 | Not reported |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-17 | BMBL | S | 405,073 | Not reported |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-17 | BMBL | S | 2,495,189 | Not reported |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-17 | BMBL | S | 181,344 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-16 | 2025-08-13 | BMBL | S | 2,412,589 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-16 | 2025-08-13 | BMBL | S | 904,128 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-16 | 2025-08-13 | BMBL | S | 5,569,296 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-16 | 2025-08-13 | BMBL | S | 404,761 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-16 | 2025-08-13 | BMBL | S | 14,415 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-16 | 2025-08-13 | BMBL | S | 66,010 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-16 | 2025-08-13 | BMBL | S | 7,318,685 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.
Source evidence and strategy eligibility
The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.
The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.