SEC reporting owner

CURTIN TERRENCE R SEC insider disclosures

Explore CURTIN TERRENCE R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001401842
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

CURTIN TERRENCE R: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-03
Trade date
2026-08-31
Issuer ticker
Q
Code
A
Shares
272.13
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-060196
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 3 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TE Connectivity plc0001385157TELYesYes
DuPont de Nemours, Inc.0001666700DDNoYes
Qnity Electronics, Inc.0002058873QNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 32 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-032026-08-31QA272.13Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29QA208.33Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21QA1,278Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27QA256.39Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30QA112.64Not reported
2026-02-042025-11-26QA273.47Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19TELS10,217Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19TELS4,100Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19TELS3,600Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19TELS2,600Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19TELS300Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18TELS15,885Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18TELS3,632Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18TELS700Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18TELS600Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16TELA73,676Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03QA1,000Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-30QA133.6Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13TELA65,150Not reported
2025-09-042025-08-29DDA422.52Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28TELS109,051Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28TELS61,514Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28TELS16,041Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28TELS10,494Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30DDA486.53Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22DDA2,794Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28DDA397.46Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-11TELA42,423Not reported
2024-12-042024-11-29DDA388.8Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14TELA143,800Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11TELS63,810Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11TELS51,190Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.