SEC reporting owner

STERN JAMES F SEC insider disclosures

Explore STERN JAMES F's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001399737
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SMITH A O CORP0000091142AOSYesNo
Jason Industries, Inc.0001579252JASNNoYes
BADGER METER INC0000009092BMINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-302026-04-27BMIA952Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13AOSA1,633Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09AOSA7,015Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-07AOSS17,434Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-28BMIA494Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-10AOSA8,205Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.