Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Tate Michael Truett SEC insider disclosures

Explore Tate Michael Truett's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001399546
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-202026-02-17ALABS1,161Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-02-17 and its public availability date is 2026-02-20. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 3 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD0001058057MRVLYesNo
NETLOGIC MICROSYSTEMS INC0001135711NETLYesNo
Astera Labs, Inc.0001736297ALABYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-202026-02-17ALABS1,161Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17ALABS2,281Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17ALABS3,556Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17ALABS4,250Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17ALABS753Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06ALABA11,787Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17ALABS3,238Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17ALABS4,459Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17ALABS2,609Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17ALABS1,124Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18ALABS9,193Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18ALABS9,668Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-07ALABS34,125Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-07ALABS15,141Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-07ALABS7,550Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-07ALABS43,184Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12ALABS1,065Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12ALABS32,374Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12ALABS66,561Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07ALABS34,125Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07ALABS15,141Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07ALABS7,550Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07ALABS43,184Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-24ALABA43,238Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ALABS7,100Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ALABS3,968Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ALABS15,492Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ALABS204,954Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ALABS156,288Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ALABS92,200Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ALABS19,998Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16ALABS3,979Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16ALABS4,247Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16ALABS881Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-26ALABS125,800Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18ALABS34,474Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04ALABS683Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04ALABS4,353Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04ALABS2,602Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04ALABS2,840Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04ALABS1,900Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-04ALABS3,622Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS1,599Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS23,222Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS25,978Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS19,804Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS18,489Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS27,905Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS19,793Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03ALABS21,670Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.