Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Goldstein Lainie SEC insider disclosures

Explore Goldstein Lainie's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001399513
Issuers
2
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-09-02TTWOS1,335Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-02 and its public availability date is 2026-09-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE INC0000946581TTWOYesNo
Phreesia, Inc.0001412408PHRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 28 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-09-02TTWOS1,335Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31PHRA377Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24PHRA19,290Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02TTWOS31,060Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01TTWOA57,135Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30PHRA1,085Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02TTWOS1,166Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-30PHRA744Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02TTWOS1,612Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31PHRA441Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-08TTWOS10,000Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02TTWOS1,579Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02TTWOS10,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-28TTWOS20,000Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31PHRA370Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25PHRA6,700Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02TTWOS39,729Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01TTWOA45,223Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30PHRA400Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03TTWOS829Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31PHRA351Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02TTWOS1,131Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08TTWOS2,560Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08TTWOS1,648Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08TTWOS9,358Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08TTWOS18,247Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08TTWOS18,258Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-31PHRA546Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.