What is a Form 4?

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.
The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.
Read one actual disclosure before using it
Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-05-28 | TBLA | S | 12,000,000 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.
The displayed observation date is 2026-05-28 and its public availability date is 2026-06-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.
This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.
Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.
Issuer relationships
Inspect all 39 displayed rows: Issuer relationships
A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| iPCS, INC | 0001108727 | IPCS | No | No |
| EDUCATE INC | 0001286862 | EEEE | No | No |
| Goodman Global Inc | 0001314655 | GGL | No | No |
| SKYTERRA COMMUNICATIONS INC | 0000756502 | SKYT | No | No |
| Verso Paper Corp. | 0001421182 | VRS | No | No |
| UNITED RENTALS INC /DE | 0001067701 | URI | No | No |
| HUGHES Telematics, Inc. | 0001410240 | HTC, HUTC | No | No |
| PARALLEL PETROLEUM CORP | 0000750561 | PLLL | No | No |
| METALS USA HOLDINGS CORP. | 0001362491 | MUSA | No | No |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ | 0001091667 | CHTR | No | No |
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 0001489393 | LYB | No | No |
| Noranda Aluminum Holding CORP | 0001422105 | NOR | No | No |
| QUALITY DISTRIBUTION INC | 0000922863 | QLTY | No | No |
| Hughes Communications, Inc. | 0001345840 | HUGH | No | No |
| CKX, Inc. | 0000793044 | CKXE | No | No |
| Rexnord Corp | 0001439288 | RXN | No | No |
| Great Wolf Resorts, Inc. | 0001294538 | WOLF | No | No |
| REALOGY HOLDINGS CORP. | 0001398987 | RLGY | No | No |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 0001513761 | NCLH | No | No |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 0001559865 | EVTC | No | No |
| TAMINCO Corp | 0001547063 | TAM | No | No |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 0001575515 | SFM | No | No |
| Athlon Energy Inc. | 0001574648 | ATHL | No | No |
| EP Energy Corp | 0001584952 | EPE | No | No |
| CEC ENTERTAINMENT INC | 0000813920 | CEC | No | No |
| Hostess Brands, Inc. | 0001644406 | TWNK | No | No |
| Presidio, Inc. | 0001631825 | PSDO | No | No |
| Vistra Energy Corp. | 0001692819 | VST | No | No |
| Exela Technologies, Inc. | 0001620179 | XELA | No | No |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT Corp | 0000858339 | CZR | No | No |
| ADT Inc. | 0001703056 | ADT | No | No |
| TALOS ENERGY INC. | 0001724965 | TALO | No | No |
| OneMain Holdings, Inc. | 0001584207 | OMF | No | No |
| Rackspace Technology, Inc. | 0001810019 | RXT | No | No |
| TD SYNNEX CORP | 0001177394 | SNX | No | No |
| Redbox Entertainment Inc. | 0001820201 | RDBX | No | No |
| Edgio, Inc. | 0001391127 | EGIO | No | No |
| Chicken Soup for the Soul Entertainment, Inc. | 0001679063 | CSSE | No | No |
| Taboola.com Ltd. | 0001840502 | TBLA | No | No |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Recent SEC transactions
Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.
Show the table · 5 rows, 6 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-05-28 | TBLA | S | 12,000,000 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-31 | 2025-07-28 | ADT | S | 71,000,000 | Not reported |
| 2025-06-07 | 2025-06-04 | ADT | S | 45,000,000 | Not reported |
| 2025-05-15 | 2025-05-12 | ADT | S | 50,000,000 | Not reported |
| 2025-03-06 | 2024-06-03 | TBLA | S | 988,296 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.
Source evidence and strategy eligibility
The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.
The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.