Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ballotti Geoffrey A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ballotti Geoffrey A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001397086
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-202026-08-17WHS19,414Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-17 and its public availability date is 2026-08-20. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

STEAK & SHAKE CO0000093859SNSNoYes
WYNDHAM WORLDWIDE CORP0001361658WYNYesNo
WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.0001722684WHYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 30 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-202026-08-17WHS19,414Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WHS958Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WHS14,445Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WHS3,113Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10WHA9,065Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WHA78,698Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WHA14,122Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01WHA27,648Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01WHA90,556Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WHS660Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WHS13,590Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WHS40,874Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18WHS1,807Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18WHS24,796Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15WHS9,101Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15WHS17,502Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16WHS13Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16WHS241Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16WHS26,470Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15WHS26,650Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10WHA72,516Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10WHA9,064Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03WHA56,491Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-01WHA27,649Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27WHA18,402Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-17WHS5,410Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-17WHS19,007Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-17WHS600Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16WHS12,321Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16WHS12,732Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.