SEC reporting owner

PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD SEC insider disclosures

Explore PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001396318
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2025-01-15
Trade date
2025-01-14
Issuer ticker
QBTS
Code
S
Shares
115,306
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001396318-25-000004
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 6 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NOODLES & Co0001275158NDLSNoYes
XPO Logistics, Inc.0001166003XPONoNo
Virtu Financial, Inc.0001592386VIRTNoNo
D-Wave Quantum Inc.0001907982QBTSNoNo
Apollo Strategic Growth Capital II0001838337APGBNoNo
GoHealth, Inc.0001808220GOCONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-01-152025-01-14QBTSS115,306Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-14QBTSS9,500,000Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-13QBTSS6,380,108Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-13QBTSS898,580Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10QBTSS2,778,564Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-20QBTSS1,000,000Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-12QBTSS8,437,593Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11QBTSS8,420,425Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11QBTSS872,175Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10QBTSS643,866Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.