Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ostrover Douglas I SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ostrover Douglas I's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001394688
Issuers
24
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-082026-08-06OWLA736,464Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-06 and its public availability date is 2026-08-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 24 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP0000868857ACMNoNo
CKE RESTAURANTS INC0000919628CKRNoNo
SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC0001349436SDNoNo
STANDARD PARKING CORP0001059262STANNoYes
CROSSTEX ENERGY LP0001179060XTEXNoNo
Blackstone / GSO Senior Floating Rate Term Fund0001486298BSLNoNo
CHENIERE ENERGY INC0000003570LNGNoNo
SARATOGA RESOURCES INC /TX0001096339SROE, SARANoNo
Blackstone / GSO Strategic Credit Fund0001546429BGBNoNo
CROSSTEX ENERGY INC0001209821XTXINoNo
EASTMAN KODAK CO0000031235EK, KODKNoNo
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund0001568194NoNo
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A0001568193NoNo
FS Investment Corp III0001579412NoNo
RENTECH, INC.0000868725RTKNoYes
Owl Rock Capital Corp0001655888YesYes
Owl Rock Capital Corp II0001655887NoYes
Owl Rock Technology Finance Corp.0001747777OWLNoYes
Owl Rock Technology Advisors LLC0001766248NoYes
Jaws Acquisition Corp.0001800682JWSNoYes
Owl Rock Capital Corp III0001807427NoYes
Owl Rock Core Income Corp.0001812554NoYes
BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC.0001823945OWLYesYes
Owl Rock Technology Income Corp.0001869453NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-082026-08-06OWLA736,464Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06OWLA736,464Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07OWLA788,882Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07OWLA788,882Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12OWLA878,709Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12OWLA878,709Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02OWLP139,327Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01OWLP18,673Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06OWLA470,739Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06OWLA470,739Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07OWLA369,021Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07OWLA369,021Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08OWLA376,549Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08OWLA376,549Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13OWLA374,602Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13OWLA374,602Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07OWLA273,611Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07OWLA273,611Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.