Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Brody Paul Jonathan SEC insider disclosures

Explore Brody Paul Jonathan's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001391403
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-272026-01-01IBKRA389Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-01-01 and its public availability date is 2026-01-27. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 26 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.0001381197IBKRYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 42 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-272026-01-01IBKRA389Not reported
2026-01-082025-12-31IBKRA389Not reported
2026-01-082025-12-31IBKRA53,452Not reported
2025-10-042025-09-19IBKRS6,928Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30IBKRS1,155Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30IBKRS1,979Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29IBKRS2,021Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29IBKRS8,792Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29IBKRS7,414Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-26IBKRS1,581Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-26IBKRS15,477Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-25IBKRS4,248Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-25IBKRS8,866Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-25IBKRS1,182Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-24IBKRS927Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-24IBKRS13,464Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23IBKRS12,798Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23IBKRS6,227Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-22IBKRS563Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-22IBKRS14,639Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19IBKRS140Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19IBKRS50,553Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18IBKRS71,019Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18IBKRS37,905Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18IBKRS7,937Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-17IBKRS44,727Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-17IBKRS61,794Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16IBKRS587Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16IBKRS98,601Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15IBKRS1,499Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15IBKRS37,506Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15IBKRS57,289Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12IBKRS61,617Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12IBKRS35,592Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-11IBKRS54,723Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-11IBKRS57,851Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-10IBKRS104,906Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09IBKRS84,956Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09IBKRS22,537Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-30IBKRA1,000,000Not reported
2025-01-082024-12-31IBKRA142Not reported
2025-01-082024-12-31IBKRA18,130Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.