Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Novo Holdings A/S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Novo Holdings A/S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001388325
Issuers
46
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-062026-05-01AVLNP555,555Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-01 and its public availability date is 2026-05-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BIOMIMETIC THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001138400BMTINoNo
Ophthotech Corp.0001410939OPHTNoNo
Flexion Therapeutics Inc0001419600FLXNNoNo
Inogen Inc0001294133INGNNoNo
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.0001517022AKBANoNo
ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC0001423824ALDRNoNo
ZS Pharma, Inc.0001459266ZSPHNoNo
Otonomy, Inc.0001493566OTICNoNo
NEVRO CORP0001444380NVRONoNo
CoLucid Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001348649CLCDNoNo
HTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS, INC0001169987HTGMNoNo
Tobira Therapeutics, Inc.0001311596TBRANoNo
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001626971CRVSNoNo
REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001358762RETANoNo
iRhythm Technologies, Inc.0001388658IRTCNoNo
Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001481512RARXNoNo
KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001348911KALVNoNo
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc.0001251769APENNoNo
ANAPTYSBIO INC0001370053ANABNoNo
Entasis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.0001724344ETTXNoNo
Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001408443MISTNoNo
Morphic Holding, Inc.0001679363MORFNoNo
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001759425MIRMNoNo
Galera Therapeutics, Inc.0001563577GRTXNoNo
Nkarta, Inc.0001787400NKTXNoNo
Inozyme Pharma, Inc.0001693011INZYNoNo
Checkmate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001651431CMPINoNo
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.0001802665HRMYNoNo
SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001683553SPRBNoNo
Aligos Therapeutics, Inc.0001799448ALGSNoNo
Eargo, Inc.0001719395EARNoNo
Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc.0001689548PRAXNoNo
Galecto, Inc.0001800315GLTONoNo
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001641281BOLTNoNo
Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.0001710072EWTXNoNo
Reneo Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001637715RPHMNoNo
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.0001840574VERVNoNo
Cyteir Therapeutics, Inc.0001662244CYTNoNo
MINERVA SURGICAL INC0001452965UTRSNoNo
IO Biotech, Inc.0001865494IOBTNoNo
Arcellx, Inc.0001786205ACLXNoNo
Disc Medicine, Inc.0001816736IRONNoNo
Metagenomi, Inc.0001785279MGXNoNo
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.0001770069MPLTNoNo
Avalyn Pharma Inc.0001540171AVLNNoNo
Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0002114044COAGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 2 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-062026-05-01AVLNP555,555Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-28MPLTP952,941Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.