Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Kolchinsky Peter SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kolchinsky Peter's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001384859
Issuers
78
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-05WVEA10,700Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-05 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LIPID SCIENCES INC/0000071478LIPDNoNo
ARADIGM CORP0001013238ARDMNoNo
CURIS INC0001108205CRISNoNo
SEQUENOM INC0001076481SQNMNoNo
BIOSPECIFICS TECHNOLOGIES CORP0000875622BSTCNoNo
DERMA SCIENCES, INC.0000892160DSCINoNo
ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001070336ACHNNoNo
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc0001399529DRNANoYes
SANGAMO BIOSCIENCES INC0001001233SGMONoNo
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.0001557746ACRSNoNo
Wave Life Sciences, Inc.0001631574WVENoYes
Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001481512RARXNoYes
KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001348911KALVNoYes
G1 Therapeutics, Inc.0001560241GTHXNoNo
Kala Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001479419KALANoYes
scPharmaceuticals Inc.0001604950SCPHNoNo
Eidos Therapeutics, Inc.0001731831EIDXNoYes
ARVINAS INC.0001655759ARVNNoNo
Eiger BioPharmaceuticals, Inc.0001305253EIGRNoNo
Synthorx, Inc.0001609727THORNoYes
Satsuma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001692830STSANoYes
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoNo
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001783183PHATNoNo
89bio, Inc.0001785173ETNBNoYes
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoNo
Enliven Therapeutics, Inc.0001672619IMRA, ELVNNoNo
TG THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001001316TGTXNoNo
Forma Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001538927FMTX, FTMXNoYes
Vaxcyte, Inc.0001649094PCVXNoNo
Akouos, Inc.0001722271AKUSNoNo
Therapeutics Acquisition Corp.0001811764TXAC, RACAYesYes
Nkarta, Inc.0001787400NKTA, NKTXNoYes
Pandion Therapeutics, Inc.0001807901PANDNoNo
iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.0001808865ITOSNoYes
Inozyme Pharma, Inc.0001693011INZYNoNo
Inhibrx, Inc.0001739614INBXNoNo
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.0001818794DYNNoNo
PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001699382PMVPNoNo
Cardiff Oncology, Inc.0001213037CRDFNoNo
Orchard Therapeutics plc0001748907ORTXNoYes
Iterum Therapeutics plc0001659323ITRMNoNo
Solid Biosciences Inc.0001707502SLDBNoYes
MIRAGEN THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001590750MGENNoNo
Vor Biopharma Inc.0001817229VORNoYes
Research Alliance Corp. II0001819724RACBYesYes
Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc.0001785530HOWLNoYes
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.0001817713JANXNoYes
Jade Biosciences, Inc.0001798749AVTE, JBIONoYes
Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001576885ABOSNoYes
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.0001831915CTKBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-05WVEA10,700Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05WVEA64,000Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS33,800Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS3,415,011Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15TYRAP9,078,529Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10ARTVA16,250Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08ARTVA13,750Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12SEPNS746,500Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12SEPNS746,500Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-31ARTVP24,944Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29ARTVP20,824Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24ARTVP41,319Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-23ARTVP59,880Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22ARTVP84,124Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21ARTVP120,582Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-13ARTVP6,522Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA336,965Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA4,918,411Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA367,427Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA908,103Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA553,703Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA970,950Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA6,561,711Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-22PBLSP47,250Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP37,723Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP6,504Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP21,696Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBLSP32,987Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBLSP98,433Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-16VORS213Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17ARTVP7,882Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16ARTVP152,472Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13ARTVP6,552Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10ARTVP15,102Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29CLYMA70,284Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26SEPNA15,000Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26ARTVP1,876Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25ARTVP31,000Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24SPRYA30,000Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17HOWLS27,695Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17HOWLS389,216Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ACRVA20,275Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18PEPGA34,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17SIONA17,340Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16COAGP61,523Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15COAGP6,146Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-16ARTVP124,893Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15ARTVP15,414Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12ARTVP391,019Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-16HOWLS9,939Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.