Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

International Finance Corp SEC insider disclosures

Explore International Finance Corp's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001384542
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-172026-04-16LSAKS66,437Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-16 and its public availability date is 2026-04-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 4 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BPZ RESOURCES, INC.0001023734BPZI, BPZNoNo
FAR EAST ENERGY CORP0001124024FEEC-OBNoNo
ARGENTEX MINING CORP0001167887ATXNoNo
LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC0001041514LSAKNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 49 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-172026-04-16LSAKS66,437Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15LSAKS19,488Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14LSAKS106,948Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-13LSAKS52,230Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-10LSAKS57,894Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-09LSAKS9,878Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-08LSAKS19,311Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-07LSAKS47,954Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-06LSAKS34,219Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-02LSAKS9,928Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01LSAKS18,663Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31LSAKS32,807Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-30LSAKS6,467Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27LSAKS31,504Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-26LSAKS2,468Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-25LSAKS11,104Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-24LSAKS16,179Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23LSAKS2,162Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-19LSAKS34,607Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18LSAKS4,819Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-17LSAKS87,041Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16LSAKS27,389Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13LSAKS60,000Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-12LSAKS2,839Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11LSAKS4,235Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10LSAKS24,532Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09LSAKS27,767Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06LSAKS9,224Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05LSAKS4,290Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04LSAKS6,823Not reported
2026-03-072025-12-17LSAKS100Not reported
2026-03-072020-05-19LSAKS2,103,069Not reported
2026-03-072018-02-08LSAKS20,220Not reported
2026-03-072018-02-07LSAKS42,100Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-16LSAKS26,731Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-15LSAKS51,900Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-14LSAKS48,400Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-13LSAKS50,000Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-13LSAKS14,700Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-10LSAKS85,036Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-09LSAKS19,760Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-08LSAKS20,701Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-07LSAKS28,400Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-06LSAKS14,900Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-03LSAKS27,265Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-02LSAKS11,918Not reported
2026-03-072017-11-01LSAKS10,700Not reported
2026-03-072017-10-31LSAKS21,100Not reported
2026-03-072017-10-30LSAKS20,545Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.