Inspect this reporting owner's activity
Recent SEC transactions
Chappuis Jacques: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.
- Publicly available
- 2026-02-12
- Trade date
- 2026-02-09
- Issuer ticker
- PRU
- Code
- A
- Shares
- 56,507
- Reported value
- Not reported
The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.
Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?
Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.
SEC accession 0001137774-26-000036Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.
Browse insider directory
Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.
Browse insider directoryKeep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.
Issuer relationships
A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.
Show the table · 29 rows, 5 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| WITTER DEAN MULTI MARKET PORTFOLIO L P | 0000832350 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY PRINCIPAL PLUS FUND L.P. | 0000854915 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY PORTFOLIO STRATEGY FUND L.P. | 0000867495 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND L.P. | 0000941912 | No | Yes | |
| WITTER DEAN DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND II L P | 0000839945 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND III L.P. | 0000863535 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY CORNERSTONE FUND II L.P. | 0000736999 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY CORNERSTONE FUND III L.P. | 0000737000 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY CORNERSTONE FUND IV L.P. | 0000808373 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM CURRENCY LP | 0001097396 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM GLOBAL BALANCED LP | 0000925266 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM SELECT LP | 0000873799 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM STRATEGIC LP | 0000925263 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM TECHNICAL LP | 0000925306 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER ASPECT L.P. | 0000914747 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER GRAHAM LP/ | 0001066656 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER WCM L.P. | 0001066658 | No | Yes | |
| MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER CAMPBELL LP | 0001169749 | No | Yes | |
| Alternative Investment Partners Absolute Return Fund | 0001327228 | ARF | Yes | No |
| Alternative Investment Partners Absolute Return Fund STS | 0001343668 | ARF | Yes | No |
| AIP Multi-Strategy Fund A | 0001428690 | MSF | Yes | No |
| AIP Multi-Strategy Fund P | 0001428688 | MSF | Yes | No |
| MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL FUND OF HEDGE FUNDS LP | 0001161973 | IFHF | Yes | No |
| Morgan Stanley Global Long/Short Fund A | 0001406731 | GLSF | Yes | No |
| Morgan Stanley Global Long/Short Fund P | 0001406732 | GLSF | Yes | No |
| AIP Macro Registered Fund A | 0001544317 | GMRF | Yes | No |
| AIP Macro Registered Fund P | 0001544318 | GMRF | Yes | No |
| Carlyle Group L.P. | 0001527166 | CG | Yes | No |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 0001137774 | PRU | Yes | No |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Recent SEC transactions
See the complete recent sec transactions
Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.
Show the table · 6 rows, 6 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2026-02-12 | 2026-02-09 | PRU | A | 56,507 | Not reported |
| 2026-02-12 | 2026-02-09 | PRU | A | 18,836 | Not reported |
| 2026-02-10 | 2026-02-06 | PRU | P | 1,000 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-24 | PRU | A | 55,513 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-24 | PRU | A | 12,497 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-24 | PRU | A | 18,505 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.
Source evidence and strategy eligibility
The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.
The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.