Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

O'Shea Robert J SEC insider disclosures

Explore O'Shea Robert J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001382617
Issuers
17
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-08MSCP73,398Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-08 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

U S ENERGY SYSTEMS INC0000351917USEYNoNo
TORCH ENERGY ROYALTY TRUST0000912030TRUNoNo
MONEYGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC0001273931MGINoYes
STANDARD REGISTER CO0000093456SRNoYes
K-V Pharmaceutical Co0000057055NoNo
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.0001320461CPSNoNo
BASIC ENERGY SERVICES, INC.0001109189BASNoYes
PHH CORP0000077776PHHNoNo
PDL BIOPHARMA, INC.0000882104PDLINoNo
Copper Property CTL Pass Through Trust0001837671NoNo
GULFPORT ENERGY CORP0000874499GPORNoYes
iHeartMedia, Inc.0001400891IHRTNoYes
Party City Holdco Inc.0001592058PRTYNoYes
Keenova Therapeutics plc0001567892NoNo
TreeHouse Foods, Inc.0001320695THSNoNo
STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd0001713334MSCNoYes
QVC Group, Inc.0001254699QVCGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 43 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-08MSCP73,398Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07MSCP53,602Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06MSCP1,000Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-05MSCP2,000Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-02MSCP65,000Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01MSCP71,000Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-30MSCP151,000Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29MSCP59,000Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28MSCP410,000Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25MSCP1,092,000Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24MSCP65,000Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08QVCGS1,600,000Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03QVCGS720,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11QVCGS50,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07MSCS58,000Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28NONES200,000Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28GPORA1,028Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20NONEP210,000Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19NONEP187,500Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-17NONEP410,000Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15NONEP275,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03GPORS84,416Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02GPORS759,740Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10THSP357,917Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-07NONEP250,000Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08NONEP130,974Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02GPORS45,546Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01GPORS244,489Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19NONEP42,000Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17NONEP26,000Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10NONEP290,000Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-21NONEP200,000Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-21NONEP341,256Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-17NONEP156,200Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-06NONEP330,000Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-05NONEP1,500Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-04NONEP70,000Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21GPORA770Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13GPORS686,986Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-13GPORS429,253Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19GPORS529,410Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27GPORS125,000Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21GPORS472,876Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.