Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Frost Gamma Investments Trust SEC insider disclosures

Explore Frost Gamma Investments Trust's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001380896
Issuers
25
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-11NNUPA21,930Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-11 and its public availability date is 2026-09-14. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DREAMS INC0000810829DRMS.OB, DRJNoNo
Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc.0001006281ORTX.OB, PLXNoNo
OPKO HEALTH, INC.0000944809EXEG, OPKYesYes
PROLOR Biotech, Inc.0001268659MODG.OB, PBTHNoYes
LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC0001029730LTSNoNo
TRANSENTERIX INC.0000876378CTSC.OB, SFES, SFES.OB, TRXC.OBNoNo
CONTINUCARE CORP0000803352CNUNoNo
Ideation Acquisition Corp.0001402225IDINoNo
BioCardia, Inc.0000925741CKST.OB, CDOM.OB, CDOM, BCDANoNo
NON INVASIVE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC /FL/0000720762NIMUE, NIMUNoNo
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/0001133421NOCNoNo
Winston Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001302554GTRY, WPHMNoNo
Castle Brands Inc0001311538ROXNoNo
VECTOR GROUP LTD0000059440VGRNoNo
Fluent, Inc.0001460329IDI, COGT, FLNTNoNo
ChromaDex Corp.0001386570CDXC.OBNoNo
Alliqua, Inc.0001054274ALQA.OBNoNo
Pershing Gold Corp.0001432196PGLCNoNo
PASSPORT POTASH INC0001508128PPINoNo
Cocrystal Pharma, Inc.0001412486BZNE, COCPNoNo
Sevion Therapeutics, Inc.0001035354SNTI, SVONNoYes
VAPORIN, INC.0001504937VAPONoNo
Red Violet, Inc.0001720116RDVTNoNo
NextPlat Corp0001058307NXPLNoNo
NOCOPI TECHNOLOGIES INC/MD/0000888981NNUPNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-11NNUPA21,930Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21OPKP192,870Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21OPKP191,490Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21OPKP89,375Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21OPKP3,894Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21OPKP102,371Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20OPKP13,664Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20OPKP1,757Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20OPKP24,579Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20OPKP161,818Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20OPKP211,948Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20OPKP47,105Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20OPKP119,129Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP155,496Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP198,904Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP66,504Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP12,993Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP30,082Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP21,236Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP300Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP58,160Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19OPKP36,325Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP33,572Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP1Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP83,556Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP428Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP69,728Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP212,608Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP1,772Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP15,000Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKA46,700Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP66,635Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP49,590Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18OPKP410Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-31OPKP150,000Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-11NNUPA21,930Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19FLNTA571,429Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19FLNTA571,429Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-08OPKP675,000Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06NNUPP195,852Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19FLNTA909,297Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19FLNTA909,297Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-10OPKP125,000Not reported
2025-04-092025-04-08OPKP125,000Not reported
2025-04-022025-04-01OPKP100,000Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-28OPKP150,000Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-19FLNTA459,981Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19FLNTA459,981Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-17OPKP200,000Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-04OPKPNot reported$250,000

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.