Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Radoff Bradley Louis SEC insider disclosures

Explore Radoff Bradley Louis's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001380585
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-06-15RHEPS100Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-15 and its public availability date is 2026-08-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 51 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AEP INDUSTRIES INC0000785787AEPINoNo
POGO PRODUCING CO0000230463PPPNoYes
EMMIS COMMUNICATIONS CORP0000783005EMMSNoNo
OptimizeRx Corp0001448431OPRXNoNo
VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/0000894627EGYNoYes
Support.com, Inc.0001104855SPRTNoYes
HARTE HANKS INC0000045919HRTH, HHSNoYes
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc.0001616262RMCFNoNo
ENZO BIOCHEM INC0000316253ENZ, ENZBNoYes
FARMER BROTHERS CO0000034563FARMNoYes
Guardion Health Sciences, Inc.0001642375GHSINoNo
Lifevantage Corp0000849146LFVNNoNo
KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\0001007587KVHINoNo
BARNWELL INDUSTRIES INC0000010048BRNNoNo
REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES, INC0001004724RHEPNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-06-15RHEPS100Not reported
2026-08-052026-06-05RHEPS5,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-29RHEPP1,009Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-27RHEPP1,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-22RHEPP500Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-13RHEPP100Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-22RHEPP2,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-14RHEPP3,511Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-13RHEPP6,300Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-15RHEPP1,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-04-14RHEPP600Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27KVHIS24,059Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27KVHIS10,941Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-12KVHIP30,000Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09HHSA27,861Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14KVHIP40,000Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07FARMA38,000Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-16ENZA142,897Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP1,084Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP327Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP117Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP99Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP219Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP84Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP1,603Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP3,997Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP100Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP627Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP200Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP368Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP1,594Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP200Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP3,306Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP2,853Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP245Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP2Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05HHSP200Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP2,824Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP590Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP774Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP100Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP100Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP16,800Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP100Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP5,853Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP200Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP10,124Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP100Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP330Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-04HHSP100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.