SEC reporting owner

Harris Theodore L SEC insider disclosures

Explore Harris Theodore L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001378228
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ASHLAND INC.0001305014ASHYesNo
BALCHEM CORP0000009326BCPCYesYes
PENTAIR plc0000077360PNRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-142026-02-11BCPCA18,291Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11BCPCA7,350Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11BCPCA26,900Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PNRA1,564Not reported
2025-04-122025-02-13BCPCA22,364Not reported
2025-04-122025-02-12BCPCA6,600Not reported
2025-04-122025-02-12BCPCA21,500Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13BCPCA22,364Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12BCPCA6,600Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12BCPCA21,500Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02PNRA1,643Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.