Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Fairbairn Robert W SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fairbairn Robert W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001376962
Issuers
86
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-02-27MYNP49,025Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-02-27 and its public availability date is 2026-03-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BlackRock Inc.0001364742BLKYesNo
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD CALIFORNIA QUALITY FUND, INC.0000888410MCANoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD INVESTMENT FUND0000882153MYFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD INVESTMENT QUALITY FUND0000891188MFTNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND, INC.0000879361MYDNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND III, INC.0000883412MYINoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICHIGAN QUALITY FUND, INC.0000890393MIYNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND, INC.0000884216MYJNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.0000882150MYNNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY FUND0000891038MPANoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND II, INC.0000887394MQTNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.0000890196MQYNoYes
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169031BLJNoYes
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137440BNJNoYes
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST0001181024BSENoYes
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159039BLHNoYes
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001167470BQHNoYes
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001137390BNYNoYes
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II0001176197BFYNoYes
BLACKROCK STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL TRUST0001089094BSDNoYes
BLACKROCK VIRGINIA MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST0001169034BHVNoYes
BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust0001493683BBNNoYes
BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust0001528437BTTNoYes
BLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FUND, INC.0001051003DSUNoYes
BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC.0001259708FRANoYes
BLACKROCK CORE BOND TRUST0001160864BHKNoYes
BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME TRUST0001287480BGTNoYes
BLACKROCK INCOME TRUST, INC.0000832327BKTNoYes
BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST0001233681BLWNoYes
BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUST0001379384BTZNoYes
BLACKROCK CORPORATE HIGH YIELD FUND, INC.0001222401HYTNoYes
BlackRock Enhanced Government Fund, Inc.0001336050EGFNoYes
BlackRock Multi-Sector Income Trust0001562818BITNoYes
BlackRock 2022 Global Income Opportunity Trust0001691433BGIONoYes
BlackRock Preferred Partners LLC0001517462NoYes
BLACKROCK ENHANCED CAPITAL & INCOME FUND, INC.0001278895CIINoYes
BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust0001332283BDJNoYes
BlackRock Energy & Resources Trust0001306550BGRNoYes
BlackRock Enhanced Global Dividend Trust0001320375BOENoYes
BlackRock Health Sciences Trust0001314966BMENoYes
BlackRock Enhanced International Dividend Trust0001393299BGYNoYes
BlackRock Resources & Commodities Strategy Trust0001506289BCXNoYes
BlackRock Science & Technology Trust0001616678BSTNoYes
BlackRock Utilities, Infrastructure & Power Opportunities Trust0001528988BUINoYes
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST0001159038BJZNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT QUALITY TRUST0001181026BAFNoYes
BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST0001181249BFONoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST0001137392BBFNoYes
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST0001181187BYMNoYes
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST, INC.0000894242BKNNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 9 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-02-27MYNP49,025Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19BMEZS0.42Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18BMEZS10,294Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19BMEZS0.42Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18BMEZS10,294Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19BTXS0.71Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18BTXS21,936Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19BSTZS0.65Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18BSTZS9,293Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.