SEC reporting owner

Aryeh Jason SEC insider disclosures

Explore Aryeh Jason's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001376960
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Aryeh Jason: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-26
Trade date
2026-06-23
Issuer ticker
OBIO
Code
A
Shares
42,553
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001104659-26-077771
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 10 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000886163LGND, LGNDDNoYes
NABI BIOPHARMACEUTICALS0000072444NABINoYes
Myrexis, Inc.0001459450MYRXNoYes
NOVELION THERAPEUTICS INC.0000827809QLT, QLTI, NVLNNoYes
Aralez Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001660719ARLZNoYes
IMMUNOMEDICS INC0000722830IMMUNoYes
MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001274792MACKNoNo
Anebulo Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001815974ANEBNoYes
Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.0001814114OBIONoYes
LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL, INC. \DE\0001005286LFCRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 20 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-262026-06-23OBIOA42,553Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11LGNDS4,500Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10LGNDS500Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-05LGNDA836Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-05LGNDA2,938Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LFCRA25,907Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18OBIOP665Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15OBIOP8,971Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-23LGNDS954Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-23LGNDS4,628Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-23LGNDS4,418Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-19OBIOP1,000Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07OBIOA15,000Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15LFCRA19,506Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-24OBIOA12,422Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-24OBIOA36,797Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06LGNDA1,209Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06LGNDA5,783Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-04ANEBA4,964Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-04ANEBA25,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.