SEC reporting owner

Donaldson Michael P SEC insider disclosures

Explore Donaldson Michael P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001376006
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TODCO0001210697THEYesNo
EOG RESOURCES INC0000821189EOGYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-292026-09-25EOGA9,975Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-11EOGS7,336Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31EOGA147.84Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30EOGA233.06Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30EOGA155.26Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10EOGA15,933Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30EOGA192.89Not reported
2026-01-072025-12-31EOGA103.38Not reported
2025-11-052025-10-31EOGA202.4Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26EOGA2,727Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26EOGA11,252Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31EOGA169.24Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30EOGA100Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30EOGA182.49Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06EOGA24,970Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31EOGA158.83Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31EOGA98Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31EOGA151.77Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.