SEC reporting owner

Oaksmith Scott E SEC insider disclosures

Explore Oaksmith Scott E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001375380
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CHOICE HOTELS INTERNATIONAL INC /DE0001046311CHHYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-192026-06-16CHHS2,000Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12CHHS2,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18CHHS1,603Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17CHHS600Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26CHHA5,158Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20CHHA4,305Not reported
2025-03-062024-02-29CHHA7,723Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-04CHHS1,780Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27CHHA3,444Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.