Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ninivaggi Angelo Michael Jr's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001374160
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-122026-05-08PLXSS224Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-08 and its public availability date is 2026-05-12. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PLEXUS CORP0000785786PLXSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-122026-05-08PLXSS224Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08PLXSS1,562Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08PLXSS1,484Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07PLXSS59Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07PLXSS945Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07PLXSS1,294Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17PLXSA975Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09PLXSA3,240Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09PLXSA2,300Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05PLXSS4,303Not reported
2025-11-292025-11-26PLXSS1,347Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12PLXSA1,037Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10PLXSS2,500Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-25PLXSS1,576Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27PLXSS2,058Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14PLXSS2,909Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14PLXSS2,833Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11PLXSA1,100Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03PLXSA4,060Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03PLXSA4,060Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-30PLXSS200Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-30PLXSS1,057Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-30PLXSS2,166Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13PLXSA477Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-06PLXSS3,981Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29PLXSS1,264Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29PLXSS1,849Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.