Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

WINKELRIED JON SEC insider disclosures

Explore WINKELRIED JON's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001366946
Issuers
28
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-11LFSTS18,409,705Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-11 and its public availability date is 2026-09-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 28 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC0000886982GSYesYes
McAfee Corp.0001783317MCFENoYes
TPG Inc.0001880661TPGYesYes
Progyny, Inc.0001551306PGNYNoNo
Vacasa, Inc.0001874944VCSANoNo
TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.0001630472TRTXNoNo
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc.0001563880TRVINoNo
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001723128AMRXNoNo
Nerdy Inc.0001819404NRDYNoYes
AfterNext HealthTech Acquisition Corp.0001865975AFTRNoYes
TPG Pace Beneficial II Corp.0001840859YTPGNoYes
Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.0001737287ALLONoNo
SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC0000095552SUPNoNo
Cushman & Wakefield plc0001628369CWKNoNo
Life Time Group Holdings, Inc.0001869198LTHNoNo
LifeStance Health Group, Inc.0001845257LFSTNoNo
Convey Health Solutions Holdings, Inc.0001787640CNVYNoNo
TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp.0001819399TPGYNoYes
Nextracker Inc.0001852131NXTNoNo
Super League Gaming, Inc.0001621672SLGGNoNo
TPG Twin Brook Capital Income Fund0001913724NoNo
Bicara Therapeutics Inc.0002023658BCAXNoNo
Ceribell, Inc.0001861107CBLLNoNo
ServiceTitan, Inc.0001638826TTANNoNo
Sionna Therapeutics, Inc.0002036042SIONNoNo
BETA Technologies, Inc.0001784570BETANoNo
ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCES, INC.0000949858ACHVNoNo
Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc.0001882782ODTXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 40 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-11LFSTS18,409,705Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10LFSTS13,643,207Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05TPGA179Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05TPGA357Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05TPGA1,152Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29N/AP1,984,182.1Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29N/AP3,966,554.02Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CBLLS202,368Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12LFSTS28,281,943Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11ODTXP1,388,889Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02LFSTS20,685,061Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11TPGA10,509Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11TPGA21,032Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11TPGA67,353Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-29N/AP396,912.02Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22SIONS250,000Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13TPGA499,511Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-29N/AP3,976,000.86Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04TPGA743Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04TPGA1,487Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04TPGA4,749Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08TPGA9,796Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08TPGA19,605Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08TPGA62,780Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27SIONP60,000Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06LTHS8,344,418Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03LTHS7,067,299Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14TPGA518Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14TPGA1,034Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14TPGA3,334Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10SIONP1,125,000Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-13TPGA122,595Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12TPGA8,973Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12TPGA17,958Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12TPGA57,521Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11LTHS2,678,525Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31TPGA2,427Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31TPGA4,856Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31TPGA15,548Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15CBLLP380,268Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.