SEC reporting owner

Palleiko Benjamin L SEC insider disclosures

Explore Palleiko Benjamin L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001366244
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PENWEST PHARMACEUTICALS CO0001047188PPCOYesNo
ORE PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDINGS INC.0001043914ORXEYesNo
KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001348911KALVYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-272026-05-22KALVS10,926Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18KALVS1,129Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12KALVS3,322Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17KALVS9,550Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09KALVS6,693Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23KALVS10,034Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18KALVS1,038Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12KALVS3,354Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16KALVA325,000Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08KALVS7,294Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24KALVS10,940Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18KALVS4,466Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12KALVS3,328Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-08KALVS7,294Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22KALVS10,940Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18KALVS4,409Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11KALVA113,920Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-11KALVA113,920Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-09KALVS32,979Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08KALVA87,500Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-09KALVS7,169Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22KALVS9,999Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-19KALVS3,808Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07KALVS6,669Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21KALVA372,000Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18KALVS5,104Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-09KALVS7,627Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18KALVS14,400Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.