Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Clark Michael G SEC insider disclosures

Explore Clark Michael G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001365947
Issuers
27
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-182026-07-15RQIA2,590Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-15 and its public availability date is 2026-07-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CENTRAL EUROPE & RUSSIA FUND INC0000860489CEEYesNo
NEW GERMANY FUND INC0000858706GFYesNo
EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND, INC / MD0000791718EEAYesNo
DWS RREEF REAL ESTATE FUND, INC.0001179126SRQYesNo
DWS GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND0000887590LBFYesNo
DWS GLOBAL COMMODITIES STOCK FUND, INC.0001296115GCSYesNo
DWS RREEF REAL ESTATE FUND II, INC.0001231160SROYesNo
KOREA FUND INC0000748691KFYesNo
DWS STRATEGIC MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0000846596KSMYesNo
DWS STRATEGIC INCOME TRUST0000919708KSTYesNo
DWS MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0000839533KTFYesNo
DWS MULTI-MARKET INCOME TRUST0000842905KMMYesNo
DWS HIGH INCOME TRUST0000830160KHIYesNo
DWS Dreman Value IncomEdge Fund, Inc.0001375387DHGYesNo
DWS RREEF World Real Estate & Tactical Strategies Fund, Inc.0001395999DRPYesNo
COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC0001157842RQINoYes
COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC0000891290RFINoYes
Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc0001395057INBNoYes
Cohen & Steers Dividend Majors Fund, Inc.0001302868DVMNoYes
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC0001275617UTFNoYes
Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.0001498612PSFNoYes
Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc.0001375340FOFNoYes
COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC0001224450RNPNoYes
Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.0001548717LDPNoYes
Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund0001564216MIENoYes
Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund0001793882PTANoYes
Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund0001866874RLTYNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-182026-07-15RQIA2,590Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31FOFA57.06Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31RFIA131.53Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31RQIA185.85Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31RNPA42.09Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31PSFA50.78Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31LDPA25.32Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31UTFA70.91Not reported
2026-02-132025-12-31RLTYA59.14Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-16UTFA550Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.