Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Heron Patrick J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Heron Patrick J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001365617
Issuers
21
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-182026-06-15MIRMA1,980Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-15 and its public availability date is 2026-06-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Trubion Pharmaceuticals, Inc0001298521TRBNNoYes
Cidara Therapeutics, Inc.0001610618CDTXNoYes
COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL, INC0001267565COLLNoYes
Tobira Therapeutics, Inc.0001311596TBRANoYes
GLAUKOS Corp0001192448GKOSNoNo
ANAPTYSBIO INC0001370053ANABNoNo
Sierra Oncology, Inc.0001290149SRRANoNo
ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES, INC.0001626199ALPNNoNo
Iterum Therapeutics plc0001659323ITRMNoYes
Aptinyx Inc.0001674365APTXNoNo
Entasis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.0001724344ETTXNoNo
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001759425MIRMNoYes
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001783183PHATNoNo
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001787306ARQTNoYes
Passage BIO, Inc.0001787297PASGNoYes
Vaxcyte, Inc.0001649094PCVXNoYes
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001819790TARSNoNo
Frazier Lifesciences Acquisition Corp0001828326FLACNoYes
Imago BioSciences, Inc.0001623715IMGONoYes
HilleVax, Inc.0001888012HLVXNoYes
MBX Biosciences, Inc.0001776111MBXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-182026-06-15MIRMA1,980Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15MIRMA3,772Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05ARQTA5,778Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05ARQTA16,667Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04MBXA12,500Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-23MIRMP131,425Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26MBXP666,666Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23HLVXA17,199Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13ARQTP2,646Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12ARQTA7,609Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12ARQTA20,568Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05ARQTP378Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04ARQTP1,890Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05MBXA16,000Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29MIRMA3,977Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29MIRMA6,268Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22ARQTP2,520Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ARQTP2,520Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15ARQTP2,520Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14ARQTP6,300Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13ARQTP2,374Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09ARQTP6,300Not reported
2025-05-012024-06-06HLVXA22,500Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17MIRMP21Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14MIRMP528Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11MIRMP963Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10MIRMP577Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10MIRMP758Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07MIRMP580Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06MIRMP1,335Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05MIRMP267Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04MIRMP56Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04MIRMP1,279Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.