SEC reporting owner

Deadman Davis R SEC insider disclosures

Explore Deadman Davis R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001365257
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PROSPECT STREET INCOME SHARES INC0000021178CNNNoNo
PROSPECT STREET HIGH INCOME PORTFOLIO INC0000832904PHYNoNo
Triumph Financial, Inc.0001539638TFINNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-062026-05-01TFINA1,258Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01TFINA613Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-05TFINP399Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-02TFINP601Not reported
2025-04-292025-04-25TFINP1,500Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03TFINA493Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.