Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Agdern Robert D SEC insider disclosures

Explore Agdern Robert D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001364241
Issuers
42
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-152025-10-13EMOP385Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-10-13 and its public availability date is 2025-10-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 42 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TRONOX INC0001328910TRXNoYes
Western Asset Mortgage Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001478102DMONoYes
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL PARTNERS INCOME FUND INC.0000911638GDFNoYes
WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC.0001299393GFYNoYes
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC.0000886043MMUNoYes
WESTERN ASSET WORLDWIDE INCOME FUND INC.0000914035SBWNoYes
Western Asset Investment Grade Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001462586IGINoYes
LMP REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND INC.0001173557RITNoYes
Western Asset Middle Market Debt Fund Inc.0001555085XMAMXNoYes
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0001228509EHINoYes
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000895523MHYNoYes
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Fund Inc.0001488775CEMNoYes
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0000910068HIONoYes
Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001454021MTTNoYes
Legg Mason BW Global Income Opportunities Fund Inc.0001504545BWGNoYes
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC.0001058239HIXNoYes
WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC.0000882300SBINoYes
ClearBridge MLP & Midstream Total Return Fund Inc.0001547341CTRNoYes
Western Asset High Yield Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001497186HYINoYes
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND INC.0000894351MNPNoYes
CLEARBRIDGE AMERICAN ENERGY MLP FUND INC.0001570318CBANoYes
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC.0001227862ESDNoYes
ClearBridge Energy Midstream Opportunity Fund Inc.0001517518EMONoYes
LMP CORPORATE LOAN FUND INC.0001068963TLINoYes
Western Asset Middle Market Income Fund Inc.0001525355XWMFXNoYes
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL CORPORATE DEFINED OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0001472341GDONoYes
Permal Hedge Strategies Fund II0001574762NoYes
Permal Hedge Strategies Fund I0001534643PHSFINoYes
LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC.0001270131SCDNoYes
Permal Hedge Strategies Portfolio0001578342PHSPNoYes
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND INC.0000890340EMDNoYes
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000830487MHFNoYes
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND INC.0000902978EMDNoYes
Clarion Partners Real Estate Income Fund Inc.0001762562NoYes
Western Asset Diversified Income Fund0001819559WDINoYes
Franklin Lexington Private Markets Fund0002008602NoYes
PUTNAM MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0000844790PMMNoYes
PUTNAM MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUST0000830622PIMNoYes
PUTNAM MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST0000900422PMONoYes
PUTNAM PREMIER INCOME TRUST0000827773PPTNoYes
Franklin BSP Lending Fund0002063946NoYes
Franklin Lexington Venture & Growth Fund0002117535NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-152025-10-13EMOP385Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.