Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Finke Thomas M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Finke Thomas M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001363651
Issuers
14
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-09-29VENUP50,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-29 and its public availability date is 2026-10-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BARINGS CORPORATE INVESTORS0000275694MCINoYes
MASSMUTUAL PARTICIPATION INVESTORS0000831655MPVNoYes
Tennenbaum Opportunities Partners V, LP0001383812NoNo
Special Value Continuation Fund, LLC0001370755NoNo
Tennenbaum Opportunities Fund V, LLC0001377269NoNo
Special Value Continuation Partners, LP0001370754NoNo
SPECIAL VALUE OPPORTUNITIES FUND LLC0001280948NoNo
SCOTTISH RE GROUP LTD0001064122SCTNoYes
BABSON CAPITAL GLOBAL SHORT DURATION HIGH YIELD FUND0001521404BGHNoNo
Barings BDC, Inc.0001379785BBDCNoNo
Barings Capital Investment Corp0001811972NoNo
Invesco Ltd.0000914208IVZNoYes
ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDING CORP0001823584ADRA.U, ADRA, AENTNoYes
Venu Holding Corp0001770501VENUNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-09-29VENUP50,000Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11VENUP200,000Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25VENUP54,644Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21VENUP30,000Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22VENUA200,000Not reported
2026-06-232026-05-26VENUP15,000Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15IVZA8,112Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-30VENUP4,361Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26VENUP200Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26VENUP200Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26VENUP200Not reported
2025-10-312025-10-28VENUA250,000Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15IVZA12,728Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.