SEC reporting owner

Abdiel Capital LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Abdiel Capital LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001362771
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MINDBODY, Inc.0001458962MBNoNo
APPIAN CORP0001441683APPNNoNo
Alteryx, Inc.0001689923AYXNoNo
Fastly, Inc.0001517413FSLYNoNo
Cricut, Inc.0001828962CRCTNoNo
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.0001809519GDRXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-08-092025-08-08APPNS896Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-08APPNS13,216Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-08APPNS275,416Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS784Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS552Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS11,508Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS5,035Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS104,933Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS13,280Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS276,752Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS16,124Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07APPNS336,027Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-06APPNS129Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-06APPNS3,187Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-29APPNS482Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-29APPNS10,034Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-29APPNS512Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-29APPNS10,677Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28APPNS876Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28APPNS18,262Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28APPNS14,971Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28APPNS312,014Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28APPNS853Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28APPNS17,788Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25APPNS11,451Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25APPNS238,674Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-24APPNS2,208Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-24APPNS46,005Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23APPNS8,018Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23APPNS167,108Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23APPNS12,428Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23APPNS258,997Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23APPNS158Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23APPNS3,291Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-22APPNS3,581Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-22APPNS74,617Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-21APPNS1,954Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-21APPNS40,743Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18APPNS641Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18APPNS9,237Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18APPNS192,481Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17APPNS629Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17APPNS2,059Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17APPNS42,941Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-16APPNS5,726Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-16APPNS119,274Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14APPNS321Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14APPNS6,666Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-11APPNS89Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-11APPNS1,919Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.