Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SAPERSTEIN ANDREW M SEC insider disclosures

Explore SAPERSTEIN ANDREW M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001362383
Issuers
20
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-182026-04-16MSS600Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-16 and its public availability date is 2026-04-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WITTER DEAN MULTI MARKET PORTFOLIO L P0000832350NoNo
WITTER DEAN PRINCIPAL PLUS FUND L P0000854915NoNo
DEAN WITTER PORTFOLIO STRATEGY FUND LP0000867495NoNo
WITTER DEAN WORLD CURRENCY FUND L P0000895239NoNo
WITTER DEAN DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND LP0000941912NoNo
WITTER DEAN DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND II L P0000839945NoNo
WITTER DEAN DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND III L P0000863535NoNo
WITTER DEAN CORNERSTONE FUND II0000736999NoNo
WITTER DEAN CORNERSTONE FUND III0000737000NoNo
WITTER DEAN CORNERSTONE FUND IV0000808373NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM CURRENCY LP0001097396NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM GLOBAL BALANCED LP0000925266NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM SELECT LP0000873799NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM STRATEGIC LP0000925263NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY SPECTRUM TECHNICAL LP0000925306NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER GRAHAM LP/0001066656NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER MSFCM LP0000914747NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER MILLBURN LP0001066658NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY CHARTER CAMPBELL LP0001169749NoNo
MORGAN STANLEY0000895421MSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-182026-04-16MSS600Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16MSS3,190Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16MSS1,400Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16MSS6,353Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16MSS33,541Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16MSS6,584Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12MSA52,777Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19MSA52,777Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20MSS500Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20MSS3,700Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20MSS6,810Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20MSS5,990Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20MSS1,900Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20MSS11,430Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-16MSA39,994.09Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17MSS21,359Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17MSS22,207Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-02MSS40,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-21MSA95,655Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21MSS100Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21MSS11,887Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21MSS18,833Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-17MSA51,256.66Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.