Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Widmar Mark R SEC insider disclosures

Explore Widmar Mark R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001362208
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-072026-07-01ALBA1,250Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-01 and its public availability date is 2026-07-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 6 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 4 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD0000931148GTIYesNo
FIRST SOLAR, INC.0001274494FSLRYesYes
8point3 Energy Partners LP0001635581CAFDYesYes
ALBEMARLE CORP0000915913ALBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-072026-07-01ALBA1,250Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS126Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS473Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS726Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS632Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS1,009Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS628Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS1,237Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26FSLRS364Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS47Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS149Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS75Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS64Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS916Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS218Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS97Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS172Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22FSLRS239Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS521Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS6Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS179Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS261Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS569Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS472Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS1,131Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS179Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS98Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS229Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS136Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS362Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FSLRS672Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-13FSLRS1,300Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11FSLRS400Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11FSLRS1,363Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11FSLRS1,498Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11FSLRS1,877Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11FSLRS2,262Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11FSLRS1,026Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11FSLRS1,500Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05FSLRS1,526Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16FSLRS1,937Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS1,703Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS1,282Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS480Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS2,072Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06FSLRA12,685Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-03FSLRS7,738Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27FSLRA17,664Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26ALBA325Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15FSLRS34Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.