Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Sciammas Maurice SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sciammas Maurice's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001360833
Issuers
1
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03MPWRS30Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-03 and its public availability date is 2026-08-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC.0001280452MPWRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03MPWRS30Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS110Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS117Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS213Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS50Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS410Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS418Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS472Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS240Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS50Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS5,640Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS1,506Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS1,864Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS1,460Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS776Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS464Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS409Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS274Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15MPWRS527Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01MPWRS30Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01MPWRS30Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS50Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS447Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS703Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS1,312Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS2,020Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS2,010Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS1,717Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15MPWRS3,741Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05MPWRS380Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04MPWRS30Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01MPWRS30Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20MPWRS30Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11MPWRS200Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06MPWRS22,875Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03MPWRA57,170Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24MPWRS3,976Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS810Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS1,738Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS2,149Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS6,513Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS3,344Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS2,469Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS3,776Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS1,966Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS1,854Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS1,976Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS940Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS431Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19MPWRS731Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.