SEC reporting owner

Lorber David A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lorber David A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001358538
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GENCORP INC0000040888GYNoYes
FISHER COMMUNICATIONS INC0001034669FSCINoYes
ZOLTEK COMPANIES INC0000890923ZOLTNoNo
FERRO CORP0000035214FOENoYes
PhenixFIN Corp0001490349MCC, PFXYesYes
Bitcoin Depot Inc.0001901799GSRM, BTMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-042026-06-03PFXP3,183Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-03PFXP800Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02PFXP2,473Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01PFXP836Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01PFXP1,363Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01PFXP1Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12PFXP42,065Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24PFXP572Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23PFXP133Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22PFXP1,000Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-17PFXP908Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16PFXP138Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15PFXP100Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-05PFXP100Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-04PFXP300Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-03PFXP200Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-18PFXP300Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16PFXP700Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-05PFXP100Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-05PFXP900Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-04PFXP200Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03PFXP800Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20PFXP89Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20PFXP47Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19PFXP844Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19PFXP400Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18PFXP2,000Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18PFXP10,871Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.