Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Thompson Peter A. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Thompson Peter A.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001357522
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-102026-07-07SIONS85,918Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-07 and its public availability date is 2026-07-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Trubion Pharmaceuticals, Inc0001298521TRBNYesYes
Anthera Pharmaceuticals Inc0001316175ANTHNoYes
RESPONSE BIOMEDICAL CORP0000806888RBMYesYes
Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.0001576263MRTXNoYes
ProNAi Therapeutics Inc0001290149DNAINoYes
Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC0001621227ADAPNoYes
Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001626971CRVSNoYes
ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES, INC.0001626199ALPNNoYes
Principia Biopharma Inc.0001510487PRNBNoYes
Synthorx, Inc.0001609727THORNoYes
Prevail Therapeutics Inc.0001714798PRVLNoYes
PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001699382PMVPNoYes
ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001671858SBTX, SPRYNoYes
Decibel Therapeutics, Inc.0001656536DBTXNoYes
Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.0001710072EWTXNoYes
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.0001817713JANXNoYes
Sionna Therapeutics, Inc.0002036042SIONNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-102026-07-07SIONS85,918Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30SIONS115,844Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24SPRYA30,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17SIONA17,340Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-05EWTXA16,377Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11CRVSA15,000Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27SIONS101Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11SIONS184,639Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08SIONS59,767Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SIONS48,546Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-18SIONS2,948Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-17SIONS52,397Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-16SIONS226,906Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15SIONS235,863Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14SIONS47,814Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03SIONS29,063Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02SIONS1,890Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24SIONS33,356Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19SIONS875Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18SIONS100Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17SIONS900Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26SIONS1,600Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25SIONS11,890Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24SIONS94,583Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27CRVSS1,176,332Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25SPRYA30,000Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16EWTXA30,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12SIONA19,959Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12CRVSA15,000Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-03EWTXP124,193Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-03EWTXP372,578Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-10SIONP550,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.