SEC reporting owner

Ritchie John SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ritchie John's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001356228
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ELECTRONICS FOR IMAGING INC0000867374EFIIYesNo
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc.0001511737UBNTYesNo
AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INC0001372414HIVEYesNo
Acacia Communications, Inc.0001651235ACIANoYes
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.0001493594MTSINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-112026-03-06MTSIA776Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25MTSIS1,573Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07MTSIA1,623Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25MTSIS3,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.