SEC reporting owner

Vargo Ronald P SEC insider disclosures

Explore Vargo Ronald P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001355666
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS CORP /DE/0001007456EDSYesNo
FERRO CORP0000035214FOENoYes
ICF International, Inc.0001362004ICFIYesNo
EPAM Systems, Inc.0001352010EPAMNoYes
EnerSys0001289308ENSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA0.01Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA0Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA14.45Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA39.01Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14ENSA982Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA0.01Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA0.01Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA0Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA12.51Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA32.57Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21EPAMA2,132Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA0.01Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA0.01Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA0.01Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA0Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA15.04Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA39.19Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15ENSA8Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15ENSA40Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA0.02Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA0.02Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA0.01Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA0.01Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA16.95Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA44.4Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-16ENSA10Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-16ENSA51Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA0.03Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA0.03Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA0.05Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA0.04Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA22.85Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA60.05Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ENSA2,088Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17ENSA13Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17ENSA65Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA0.04Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA0.04Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA0.02Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA0.01Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA26.49Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA64.71Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-22EPAMA1,372Not reported
2025-04-152025-04-10ENSA14Not reported
2025-04-152025-04-10ENSA72Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA0.05Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA0.03Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA0.02Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA0.01Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA24.38Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.