SEC reporting owner

DUNCAN BARBARA GAYLE SEC insider disclosures

Explore DUNCAN BARBARA GAYLE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001353128
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

DUNCAN BARBARA GAYLE: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-24
Trade date
2026-06-18
Issuer ticker
AVIR
Code
A
Shares
37,700
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-279721
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 11 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DOV PHARMACEUTICAL INC0001066833DOVPYesYes
INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001270073ICPTYesNo
Aevi Genomic Medicine, Inc.0001138776MDGN, GNMXNoYes
Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC0001621227ADAPNoYes
Innoviva, Inc.0001080014INVANoYes
Jounce Therapeutics, Inc.0001640455JNCENoYes
Ovid Therapeutics Inc.0001636651OVIDNoYes
IMMUNOMEDICS INC0000722830IMMUNoYes
Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001593899AVIRNoYes
Fusion Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001805890FUSNNoYes
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001159036HALONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 11 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-18AVIRA37,700Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18AVIRA26,700Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-05HALOA3,796Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-05HALOA6,040Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26OVIDA65,000Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20AVIRA41,200Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20AVIRA29,600Not reported
2025-06-192025-02-20OVIDA45,000Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01HALOA4,165Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01HALOA5,750Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12OVIDA90,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.