SEC reporting owner

Magnetar Capital Partners LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Magnetar Capital Partners LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001353085
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Opexa Therapeutics, Inc.0001069308OPXANoNo
KINTERA INC0001117119KNTANoNo
ATLAS AMERICA INC0001279228ATLSNoNo
180 Connect Inc.0001323639CNCTNoNo
WORKSTREAM INC0001095266WSTMNoNo
Great Ajax Corp.0001614806AJXNoNo
Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc.0001527541WHLRNoNo
CHP Merger Corp.0001785041CHPMNoNo
MedTech Acquisition Corp0001826667MTACNoNo
Churchill Capital Corp V0001812234CCVNoNo
Churchill Capital Corp VII0001828248CVIINoNo
CoreWeave, Inc.0001769628CRWVNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS950Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS8,453Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS42,519Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS84Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS748Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS3,763Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS808Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS7,190Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS36,168Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS758Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS6,743Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS33,922Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS26Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS228Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS1,146Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS1,887Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS16,807Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS84,544Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS553Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS4,919Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS24,743Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS552Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS4,912Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14CRWVS24,708Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS10,232Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS96,524Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS22,246Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS21,637Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS49,361Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS950Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS8,453Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS42,519Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS84Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS748Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS3,763Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS808Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS7,190Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS36,168Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS758Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS6,743Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS33,922Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS26Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS228Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS1,146Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS1,887Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS16,807Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS84,544Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS553Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS4,919Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-14CRWVS24,743Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.