Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Flynn James E SEC insider disclosures

Explore Flynn James E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001352546
Issuers
94
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-192026-06-16NUVLA3,444Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-16 and its public availability date is 2026-06-19. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP0001029142DVAXNoNo
INSPIRE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001040416ISPHNoNo
ISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000930553ISTANoNo
THIRD WAVE TECHNOLOGIES INC /WI0001120438TWTINoNo
PAR PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANIES, INC.0000878088PRXNoNo
VIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001003929VIAPNoNo
ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001080709ARNANoNo
ANADYS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001128495ANDSNoNo
DUSA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000879993DUSANoNo
EMAGEON INC0001121439EMAG, INNoNo
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001130166CYCCNoNo
NeurogesX Inc0001385830NGSXNoNo
NITROMED INC0000927829NTMDNoNo
SALIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD0001009356SLXPNoNo
NeuroMetrix, Inc.0001289850NURONoNo
NxStage Medical, Inc.0001333170NXTMNoNo
Talon Therapeutics, Inc.0001140028HNAB, HNAB.OB, TLON.OBNoYes
Fibrocell Science, Inc.0000357097FCSCNoNo
HI TECH PHARMACAL CO INC0000887497HITKNoNo
MEDICINES CO /DE0001113481MDCONoNo
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001034842RIGLNoNo
Somaxon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001339455SOMXNoNo
CAS MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC0000764579CASMNoNo
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc0001399529DRNANoNo
Auspex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001454189ASPXNoNo
TriVascular Technologies, Inc.0001432732TRIVNoNo
AUXILIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001182129AUXLNoNo
Avalanche Biotechnologies, Inc.0001501756AAVLNoNo
Loxo Oncology, Inc.0001581720LOXONoNo
eHealth, Inc.0001333493EHTHNoNo
PROTEON THERAPEUTICS INC0001359931PRTONoNo
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001347178VNDANoNo
AxoGen, Inc.0000805928AXGNNoNo
Invitae Corp0001501134NVTANoNo
SteadyMed Ltd.0001619087STDYNoNo
aTYR PHARMA INC0001339970LIFENoNo
ANTARES PHARMA, INC.0001016169ATRSNoNo
Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc.0001626199NVLSNoYes
STREAMLINE HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC.0001008586STRMNoNo
Neos Therapeutics, Inc.0001467652NEOSNoNo
REGENXBIO Inc.0001590877RGNXNoNo
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.0001501989CTMXNoNo
ALIMERA SCIENCES INC0001267602ALIMNoNo
XENOPORT INC0001130591XNPTNoNo
Editas Medicine, Inc.0001650664EDITNoNo
AveXis, Inc.0001652923AVXSNoYes
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.0001374690ZFGN, LRMRNoYes
Syros Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001556263SYRSNoNo
Audentes Therapeutics, Inc.0001628738BOLDNoNo
Invuity, Inc.0001393020IVTYNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-192026-06-16NUVLA3,444Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19LRMRA55,150Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP2,000,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP831,978Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP1,084,012Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LRMRP1,084,010Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24NUVLS371,287Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24NUVLS371,287Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP2,599,932Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP3,387,539Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31LRMRP3,387,529Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27SPRYS370,074Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27SPRYS370,075Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18NUVLA2,647Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18NUVLA2,647Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18NUVLA4,147Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18NUVLA4,147Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13LRMRA19,000Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21PHGEA1,611,864Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21PHGEA1,611,864Not reported
2025-04-192025-04-14PHGEA17,600Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27PHGEA1,258,614Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27PHGEA1,258,614Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS9,553Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS9,554Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS7,854Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12SPRYS7,853Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS223,632Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS223,632Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS40,596Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11SPRYS40,596Not reported
2024-10-252024-10-22NUVLS1,000,000Not reported
2024-10-252024-10-22NUVLS1,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.