SEC reporting owner

Ciesinski David Alan SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ciesinski David Alan's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001352525
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

HEINZ H J CO0000046640HNZYesNo
Kraft Foods Group, Inc.0001545158KRFTYesNo
MARZETTI CO0000057515LANC, MZTIYesYes
Essential Utilities, Inc.0000078128WTRGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-292026-08-25MZTIA4,177Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18MZTIA14,406Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23WTRGA3,666Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21MZTIA12,881Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12MZTIA8,714Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-23WTRGA3,608Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13LANCS17,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.